• Home •
• 2013 Africa Nations Cup •
• 2013 Confederations Cup •
• 2013 Under 20 World Cup •
• 2014 World Cup draw •
• 2014 World Cup qualifying •
• Europe World Cup qualifiers •
• North America qualifiers •
• South America qualifiers •
• Asia World Cup qualifers •
• Africa World Cup qualifiers •
• Oceania World Cup qualifiers •
• 2014 World Cup timetable •
• Final stages - Group A •
• Final stages - Group B •
• Final stages - Group C •
• Final stages - Group D •
• Final stages - Group E •
• Final stages - Group F •
• Final stages - Group G •
• Final stages - Group H •
• 2014 World Cup tickets •
• 2014 World Cup fan fests •
• 2014 World Cup hotels •
• 2014 World Cup flights •
• 2014 World Cup host cities •
• Rio de Janeiro •
• Brasilia •
• Sao Paulo •
• Natal •
• Recife •
• Salvador da Bahia •
• Fortaleza •
• Belo Horizonte •
• Manaus •
• Porto Alegre •
• Cuiaba •
• Curitiba •
• 2011 Copa America •
• 2011 Copa America group tables •
• 2011 Copa America calendar •
• 2011 Women's World Cup •
• 2011 World Cup schedule •
• 2011 World Cup group tables •
• 2018 World Cup Russia •
• 2022 World Cup Qatar •
• Privacy policy •

 

2013 Under 20 World Cup - Turkey - Full final stages match schedule and dates

Full match schedule/timetable. Times given are local time at the venue. Dates and times may be subject to change.

African qualifiers have not yet been decided. A further draw will be made on March 30th to determine the positions of the African qualifiers.

Home ] [ Full match schedule ] Group A ] Group B ] Group C ] Group D ] Group E ] Group F ]

 

Date

Venue

Fixture

Local time/result

Group Stages

21st June Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul France v Ghana 3-1
21st June Kadir Has Stadium, Kayseri Cuba v South Korea 1-2
21st June Kadir Has Stadium, Kayseri Nigeria v Portugal 2-3
21st June Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul USA v Spain 1-4
22nd June Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon Colombia v Australia 1-1
22nd June KamilOcak Stadium, Gaziantep Mexico v Greece 1-2
22nd June KamilOcak Stadium, Gaziantep Paraguay v Mali 1-1
22nd June Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon Turkey v El Salvador 3-0
23rd June Akdeniz Stadium, Antalya Chile v Egypt 2-1
23rd June Ataturk Stadium, Bursa New Zealand v Uzbekistan 0-3
23rd June Ataturk Stadium, Bursa Uruguay v Croatia 0-1
23rd June Akdeniz Stadium, Antalya England v Iraq 2-2
24th June Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul France v USA 1-1
24th June Kadir Has Stadium, Kayseri Cuba  v Nigeria 0-3
24th June Kadir Has Stadium, Kayseri Portugal v South Korea 2-2
24th June Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul Spain v Ghana 1-0
25th June Yeni Rize Sehir Stadi, Rize Australia v El Salvador 18.00
25th June KamilOcak Stadium, Gaziantep Mexico v Paraguay 18.00
25th June KamilOcak Stadium, Gaziantep Mali v Greece 21.00
25th June Yeni Rize Sehir Stadi, Rize Turkey v Colombia 21.00
26th June Akdeniz Stadium, Antalya Chile v England 18.00
26th June Ataturk Stadium, Bursa New Zealand v Uruguay 18.00
26th June Ataturk Stadium, Bursa Croatia v Uzbekistan 21.00
26th June Akdeniz Stadium, Antalya Iraq v Egypt 21.00
27th June Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul South Korea v Nigeria 18.00
27th June Kadir Has Stadium, Kayseri Portugal v Cuba 18.00
27th June Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul Spain v France 21.00
27th June Kadir Has Stadium, Kayseri Ghana v USA 21.00
28th June Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon Greece v Paraguay 18.00
28th June KamilOcak Stadium, Gaziantep Mali v Mexico 18.00
28th June Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon Turkey v Australia 21.00
28th June KamilOcak Stadium, Gaziantep El Salvador v Colombia 21.00
29th June Akdeniz Stadium, Antalya Uzbekistan v Uruguay 18.00
29th June Ataturk Stadium, Bursa Croatia v New Zealand 18.00
29th June Akdeniz Stadium, Antalya Iraq v Chile 21.00
29th June Ataturk Stadium, Bursa Egypt v England 21.00

2nd Round - Round of sixteen

2nd July - 37 Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul Group A 1st v 3rd place 18.00
2nd July - 38 KamilOcak Stadium, Gaziantep Group D 1st v 3rd place 18.00
2nd July - 39 Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul Group B 2nd v Group F 2nd 21.00
2nd July - 40 KamilOcak Stadium, Gaziantep Group A 2nd v Group C 2nd 21.00
3rd July - 41 Kadir Has Stadium, Kayseri Group B 1st v 3rd place 18.00
3rd July - 42 Ataturk Stadium, Bursa Group F 1st v Group E 2nd 18.00
3rd July - 43 Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon Group C 1st v 3rd place 21.00
3rd July - 44 Akdeniz Stadium, Antalya Group E 1st v Group D 2nd 21.00

Quarter Finals

6th July - 45 Yeni Rize Sehir Stadi, Rize 39 v 37 18.00
6th July - 46 Ataturk Stadium, Bursa 40 v 38 21.00
7th July - 47 Kadir Has Stadium, Kayseri 44 v 43 18.00
7th July - 48 Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul 41 v 42 21.00

Semi Finals

10th July Ataturk Stadium, Bursa 45 v 48 18.00
10th July Huseyin Avni Aker Stadium, Trabzon 47 v 46 21.00

Third place play-off

13th July Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul   18.00

Final

13th July Turk Telekom Arena, Istanbul   21.00
 

 

Google

Copyright 2011 Worldcuptimetable.co.uk. All rights reserved.